Pasar Mart UK
Pasar Mart UK Golden Egg Crisp Cookie 300g
Pasar Mart UK Golden Egg Crisp Cookie 300g
无法加载取货服务可用情况
Taste The Amazing Homemade Golden Egg Crisp Cookies Now In The UK!
Golden Egg Crisp is a classic Malaysian snack that’s light, crunchy, and dangerously addictive. Made from thinly rolled egg batter and fried until perfectly crisp, each bite delivers a delicate eggy aroma with a satisfying crunch that keeps you reaching for more.
Popular as a festive snack and everyday teatime favourite, Golden Egg Crisp is enjoyed on its own or paired with coffee, tea, or kopi. Its airy texture and mild savoury-sweet flavour make it a hit with both kids and adults, especially during Chinese New Year and family gatherings.
Freshly prepared and packed to maintain its crispiness, this traditional snack brings back nostalgic flavours of old-school Malaysian bakeries and home celebrations.
Perfect for sharing, gifting, or stocking up your snack cupboard.
Key features
- Authentic Malaysian traditional snack
- Light, crispy egg rolls with a delicate egg aroma
- Perfect for tea time, festive occasions, or gifting
- Loved during Chinese New Year and year-round snacking
- Ready to eat and enjoy anytime
Size
Size
300g
Storage
Storage
Store in a cool, dry place away from heat and direct sunlight. Keep tightly sealed or transfer to an airtight container after opening.
分享

Explore more here!
-
Snacks, Kuih & Sweets
Explore our Snacks, Kuih & Sweets collection at Pasar Mart UK, featuring...
-
More from Pasar Mart UK
Pasar Mart UK is our own label – the sambal, bakkwa, dried...
-
Kuih & Traditional
Explore our Kuih & Traditional collection at Pasar Mart UK, featuring the...
-
Sarawak Food & Snacks
Discover authentic Sarawak food at Pasar Mart UK, bringing the flavours of...
订阅我们的电子邮件
成为第一个了解新系列和独家优惠的人。